Medical power of apricot kernel oil - Thopise Belgium
5
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-5,single-format-standard,qode-quick-links-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,paspartu_enabled,paspartu_on_bottom_fixed,columns-4,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive
 

Medical power of apricot kernel oil

Medical power of apricot kernel oil

INCI: PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL, Apricot Kernel Oil, Abrikozenpitolie, Prunus Armeniaca Oil, Apricot Kernel 0il, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil is a widely used oil in cosmetics. The oil is for very sensitive skin and easily retracts. It contains carotinoid, vitamin A, B5, C and E, folic acid, potassium, copper and 65% monounsaturated fatty acids. These unsaturated fatty acids are indispensable for human cell construction. This ingredient in cosmetics keeps the skin in good condition.

The oil can make the skin soft and supple, and it works moisturizing and retracts quickly without leaving a greasy film on the skin.

Therefore it is suitable for all skin types but it is especially recommended for dry skin. Because it helps keep the moisture. It contains oleic acid and linoleic acid, which provides dry skin, and the peeled, crude character can be reduced by apricot kernel oil.

Due to the large presence of Vitamin A and C, harmful UV-light is absorbed naturally, so it can hardly penetrate the skin. The damage caused by sunrays is neutralized and the defensive mechanisms are activated.

No Comments

Post A Comment

0

Your Cart