07 Aug Developed for the care of any skin type
INCI: MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL,Macadamiae Oleum, Macadamia Nut Oil, Macadamia olie, Oleum Macadamia, Macadamianotenolie, Macadamia Nut, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia (Seed Oil), Macadamia Ternifolia Nut Oil
Macadamia oil is a particularly rich oil, which is squeezed from the macadamia nuts and is therefore of natural origin.
In addition to shea butter, macadamia oil is one of the most valuable and active ingredient in cosmetics. It is rich in palmitoleic acid, vitamin A, B, E and minerals. It looks like human skin fat and is therefore well tolerated. Macadamia oil quickly enters the skin and leaves no disturbing fat film in contrast to many other oils. Especially dry, flaky and sensitive skin benefits from the care of macadamia oil because it stimulates the metabolism process. The skin becomes smooth, soft and rich.